DOMINICAN COLLEGE OF TARLAC

Formerly: San Nicolas Academy / Dominican School - Founded 1964
Mc Arthur Highway, Poblacion, Capas 2315, Tarlac, Philippines


Like us on Facebook


Student Login
(Student Portal)


Welcome to our Website.

Dominican College of Tarlac provides quality formal education within an environment conductive to learning cognitively, effectively and pscho-socially. The institution is committed to contribute academically sound and skillful individuals to the community.


Rated Above Standards by: DepED, TESDA, and CHED

Member: CEAP, TDSA, APSTap, PRISAA




President's Message:


Greetings in the name of our Savior Jesus Christ!

During his public ministry, the Lord used different ways in order to communicate His message of love and salvation. He used parables in order for the common man to understand the message He wanted to convey.

To have that same efficacy in communicating the Gospel values with clarity and conviction is presented to us today. Evidently in our time it is through the so-called new media which are the fastest way to update, communicate and deliver Gospel message.

It is, therefore, with joy that I congratulate the Dominican College of Tarlac (DCT) in coming up with a new way of communicating with each other. The DCT website also opens an opportunity for us to be closer to each other especially to our students and in giving them the quality education they need and for their holistic formation.

May the website be an instrument in proclaiming the love of Christ to other and to all those who will view and visit our website.

May you strive more for excellence and progress so that our dreams and aspirations would be a reality in the future. May the blessing of our Lord be with you always!

- Most Rev. Florentino Ferrer Cinense, D.D.,Ph.D.

Latest News:

Advancing DCT

When it comes to advance technology, DCT has no plans seeing itself at the last line . This year, DCT proved that walking with technology will provide its students the best opportunities possible. From LED monitors to high-quality CCTVs, it is truly one of the fast advancing schools in Tarlac.

Read more

Announcements:

Calendar of Activities:


Copyright © 2014-2015 Dominican College of Tarlac - All Rights Reserved ®
Developed and Designed by: Mr. Renmark A. Salalila